Back to Previous Page



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Cambridge

Course
Lake Ripley CC
Cambridge, WI
Par 70



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Cambridge
338
2
Palmrya-Eagle
353
3
Abundant Life/Madison Country Day
367
4
Pardeeville
410
5
University Lake
412
6
Randolph
413
7
Horicon
429
8
Cambria-Friesland
468
9
Wisconsin Heights
524

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Boomer Zierath Abundant Life/Madison Country Day
12
78
2
Aaron Kresse** University Lake
11
79
3
Drew Jeffery Cambridge
11
80
3
Ryan Janson Cambridge
12
80
5
Daniel Reiner Palmrya-Eagle
9
85
5
Stone Farruggio Cambridge
10
85
7
Aidan Schroeder Palmrya-Eagle
11
86
8
James Rollins Abundant Life/Madison Country Day
9
87
9
Luke Hausser Palmrya-Eagle
11
88
10
Dane Jensen Cambridge
11
93
10
Caleb LaBlanc** Horicon
11
93
10
Blake Perkins Abundant Life/Madison Country Day
12
93
13
Brandon Wilde Palmrya-Eagle
11
94
14
Andrew Bartaczewicz Pardeeville
12
96
15
Will Homer** University Lake
10
97
15
Jacob Nottestad Cambridge
12
97
17
Zach Cuprey** Randolph
10
98
17
Tucker Nelson Randolph
11
98
19
Carter Boehmer Horicon
10
101
20
Kylee Barden Pardeeville
9
103
20
Owen Butenhoff Palmrya-Eagle
12
103
22
Devan Senf Cambria-Friesland
11
104
22
Anthony Zakszewski University Lake
10
104
24
Jackson Parker Pardeeville
12
105
25
Jackson Pargman Pardeeville
12
106
25
Blake Falstad Pardeeville
12
106
27
Seth Cupery Randolph
12
108
28
Jordan Ruenger Randolph
11
109
28
Steven Loomans Abundant Life/Madison Country Day
10
109
30
Alton Robinson Wisconsin Heights
10
112
31
Zak Preuss Horicon
12
114
32
Carter Beaulieu Randolph
11
117
33
Makenna Koopmans Cambria-Friesland
11
118
34
Steven Bosben Abundant Life/Madison Country Day
9
119
35
Morgan Jones Cambria-Friesland
11
120
36
Kaleb McClelland Horicon
10
121
37
Brody Theel Cambria-Friesland
11
126
38
Aidan Holcomb Wisconsin Heights
9
130
39
Rachel Soley University Lake
12
132
40
Scott Chang University Lake
10
137
41
Walker Buford Horicon
9
138
42
Mitchell Trager Wisconsin Heights
9
139
43
Tanner Gee Wisconsin Heights
11
143


Individual Tiebreakers
Zach Cuprey defeated Tucker Nelson
Details:

Detailed Team Results:



Coach:


NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT

Team Score: