Back to Previous Page



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Catholic Memorial

Course
Broadlands
North Prairie, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Catholic Memorial
319
2
Martin Luther
366
3
Saint Thomas More
370
4
Racine Saint Catherines
390
4
East Troy
390
6
Shorewood
402
7
Dominican
405
8
New Berlin West
420
9
Brookfield Academy
436
Team Tiebreaker
Racine St, Catherines defeated East Troy
Details: First playoff hole, Par 5 St.Cats 25 East Troy 27

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Grant Wininger Racine Saint Catherines
12
75
2
Joey Immekus Martin Luther
11
76
3
Alex Sarandos Catholic Memorial
12
77
4
Pius Haenle** Brookfield Academy
10
78
5
Michael Watson Catholic Memorial
12
79
6
Austin Ramos Martin Luther
12
81
6
Kenny Piacsek Catholic Memorial
9
81
8
Jack Brozynski Catholic Memorial
12
82
8
Ryan Fitzpatrick** Shoreland Lutheran
11
82
10
Aaron Eimers** Shorewood
12
87
10
Jack Madell** Shorewood
12
87
12
Tyler Tusingi Catholic Memorial
9
88
13
Evan Zielski Saint Thomas More
12
90
14
Joseph Missurelli Saint Thomas More
10
91
14
Ben Friedl East Troy
10
91
16
Shane Laughland Brookfield Academy
11
92
16
Tommy Hanson East Troy
12
92
16
Carson Rose New Berlin West
10
92
19
Matthew Wejrowski Saint Thomas More
12
94
19
Ray Xu Dominican
10
94
19
Matt Sherlock Dominican
11
94
22
Mason Bertschinger East Troy
11
96
23
Wyatt Bonne Saint Thomas More
11
100
24
Bryan Berres Martin Luther
10
101
24
Lee Schatzman Racine Saint Catherines
11
101
26
Vinnie Ruffalo Racine Saint Catherines
11
104
26
Barry Applewhite Dominican
9
104
28
Anthony Dorshak New Berlin West
11
105
29
Eli Keyes Shorewood
12
106
30
Jason Schmidt New Berlin West
11
107
31
Steele Tevz Martin Luther
11
108
32
Jackson Bandkowski Racine Saint Catherines
12
110
33
Jake Hanson East Troy
11
111
33
Thayne Schmitt East Troy
9
111
35
Drew Dlugopolski Dominican
12
113
35
Traykiese Gillentine Racine Saint Catherines
11
113
37
Christian Sobiecki New Berlin West
11
116
38
Ben Otto Brookfield Academy
11
118
39
JJ Nakhapakorn Shorewood
12
122
40
Patrick Wadell Brookfield Academy
9
148
41
Abby Freeman Dominican
12
DQ
41
Ajay Rajurkar Shorewood
12
DQ
41
Patrick Wadell Brookfield Academy
9
DQ



Detailed Team Results:



Coach:


NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT

Team Score:
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Ryan Fitzpatrick**
Shoreland Lutheran
11
4
6
4
4
4
6
5
4
5
42
4
4
4
5
4
6
5
4
4
40
82