Back to Previous Page



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Crivitz

Course
Hunters Glen Golf Club
Crivitz, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Pacelli
342
2
Coleman
380
3
Wabeno/Laona
382
4
Oconto
388
5
Marathon
392
6
Manawa
395
7
Crivitz
411
8
Gibraltar
412
9
Crandon
426
10
Shiocton
436
11
Newman Catholic
476
12
Lena
480

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Trevor Frane Pacelli
12
72
2
Kasey Casper Coleman
12
77
3
Peyton Schuelke** Manawa
10
78
4
Wyat Struble Pacelli
12
79
5
Grace Warrner** Wabeno/Laona
12
80
6
Noah Gage Marathon
9
82
6
Will Sherman** Oconto
10
82
8
Carson Parks Port Edwards
10
83
9
Tyler Kiehnau Sevastopol
11
86
9
Andrew Westphal Oconto
12
86
11
Bryce Ginter Crandon
12
87
11
Eli Lawrence Crivitz
12
87
13
Cale Kubisiak Assumption
12
90
14
Alex Krause Sevastopol
12
92
14
Reed Christianson Wabeno/Laona
9
92
16
Ben Robbins Marathon
9
93
17
Zac Schulfer Pacelli
12
94
17
Karson Casper Coleman
9
94
19
Quinn Reeves Newman Catholic
10
95
20
Faith Flynn Green Bay NEW Lutheran
10
96
21
Keller Anderson Pacelli
9
97
22
Jackson Krauss Gibraltar
12
98
22
Jack Fielding Shiocton
12
98
24
Ryan Simonis Wabeno/Laona
9
99
24
Matt Denis Shiocton
12
99
26
Riley Bemis Crivitz
10
101
26
Jonah Repinski Pacelli
12
101
26
Colin Moser Manawa
10
101
29
Peyton Thomas Gibraltar
10
102
29
Gibson Bailey Manawa
10
102
29
Drew Boney Crandon
12
102
32
Dylan Marquardt Coleman
10
103
32
Christian Johnson Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
10
103
34
Jason Lea Colby
12
105
35
Peyton Deering Coleman
11
106
35
Ty Johnson Gibraltar
9
106
35
Will Anderson Gibraltar
11
106
38
Dawson Lang Marathon
10
107
39
Josh Delzer Oconto
10
109
40
James VerVoort Shiocton
12
110
40
Gracie Gage Marathon
11
110
42
Collin Ebben Oconto
12
111
42
Ethan Higgins Wabeno/Laona
11
111
42
Tanner Ginter Crandon
11
111
42
Ali Bennett Newman Catholic
11
111
42
David White Crivitz
11
111
47
Maddie LeClair Gibraltar
12
112
47
Trey Franzen Crivitz
10
112
49
Evan Beaster Florence
12
113
49
Mason Simonson Lena
9
113
51
Zach Kriesel Manawa
12
114
51
Austin Wood Marathon
12
114
53
Brance Bethke Lena
10
117
54
Noah Young Oconto
12
119
54
Conner DeWitt Coleman
11
119
56
Mason Marvin Crivitz
11
120
57
Peyton Betts Wausaukee
10
124
58
Blaydn Anderson Lena
9
125
58
Matt Johnson Florence
10
125
58
Tommy Sobeck Lena
11
125
61
Tillie Statezny Crandon
11
126
61
Elliot Samuels Newman Catholic
12
126
63
Remington Liptack Wabeno/Laona
9
127
64
Dashal Mentzel Shiocton
12
129
65
Brock Taff Florence
9
132
66
Alex Meidl Manawa
9
137
66
Dalton Thomson Lena
10
137
68
Bryce Fox Newman Catholic
12
144
69
Matthew Ginter Crandon
9
158
70
Ali Bennett Newman Catholic
11
DQ
70
Justin Hill Oneida Nation
12
DQ
70
Nate Bunnell Shiocton
10
DQ


Individual Tiebreakers
Will Sherman defeated Noah Gage
Details: 1 hole playoff. Will Sherman Scored a 3 on the first hole and Noah Gage scored a 4

Detailed Team Results:



Coach:


NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT

Team Score:
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Carson Parks
Port Edwards
10
5
4
5
9
4
3
5
3
5
43
4
5
4
5
6
4
4
4
4
40
83
Tyler Kiehnau
Sevastopol
11
4
4
5
6
4
4
5
4
6
42
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
3
5
44
86
Cale Kubisiak
Assumption
12
4
3
5
7
4
5
5
4
6
43
6
6
7
3
6
6
4
4
5
47
90
Alex Krause
Sevastopol
12
5
4
5
7
6
8
7
3
6
51
4
5
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
41
92
Faith Flynn
Green Bay NEW Lutheran
10
6
4
6
7
4
5
5
4
7
48
4
6
6
5
5
7
5
4
6
48
96
Christian Johnson
Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
10
5
5
4
6
7
4
5
4
5
45
5
7
5
3
6
13
7
5
7
58
103
Jason Lea
Colby
12
6
3
10
5
6
5
5
3
10
53
5
5
8
5
7
7
7
5
7
52
105
Evan Beaster
Florence
12
7
6
7
6
4
5
5
4
9
53
5
6
9
4
9
8
8
5
6
60
113
Peyton Betts
Wausaukee
10
6
5
7
7
5
6
8
7
8
59
11
8
8
5
7
7
7
5
7
65
124
Matt Johnson
Florence
10
6
4
8
10
12
5
9
4
11
69
5
6
9
4
6
5
7
5
9
56
125
Brock Taff
Florence
9
5
5
11
10
8
8
7
8
7
69
6
7
10
5
7
7
9
6
6
63
132
Justin Hill
Oneida Nation
12
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DQ
DQ