Back to Previous Page



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Medford

Course
Black River Golf Course
Medford, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Lakeland Union
315
2
Northwestern
328
3
Rice Lake
329
4
Hayward
354
5
Spooner
365
6
Ashland
385
7
Medford
389
8
Tomahawk
401
9
Northland Pines
425

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Kyle Bengtson Lakeland Union
11
75
2
Blake Zadra Rice Lake
12
77
2
Trevor Priem Northwestern
12
77
4
Adam Lazaroff Lakeland Union
12
78
4
Braeden Resnick Rice Lake
10
78
4
Kordell Swanson Northwestern
12
78
7
Ansen Nomm Lakeland Union
11
79
8
Gavin Abric Hayward
12
82
8
Spencer Anttila Northwestern
11
82
10
Kaeden Nomm Lakeland Union
9
83
11
Simon Cuskey Rice Lake
11
84
12
Scott Gregor** Ashland
12
85
12
Jake Collins Lakeland Union
11
85
12
Reece Larson** Ashland
11
85
15
Jerad Burch** Spooner
12
87
16
Colton Avery** Spooner
12
89
17
Devin Sheehan Hayward
9
90
17
Jack Hansen Hayward
12
90
17
Sam Johnson Rice Lake
11
90
20
Trent Meyer Northwestern
9
91
21
Michael Dassow Medford
12
92
21
Jack Bergum Hayward
12
92
23
Brett Botten Northwestern
12
93
24
Jace Burch Spooner
10
94
25
Liam Corbin Spooner
10
95
26
Nick Krueger Northland Pines
10
96
27
Brady Tlusty Medford
12
97
28
Kaleb Voight Medford
11
98
28
Mason Phalin Tomahawk
11
98
30
Jared Leverance Tomahawk
12
100
31
Ty Gerstenberger Tomahawk
12
101
32
Caleb Heckel Medford
9
102
32
Cody Scholz Tomahawk
11
102
32
Brandon Messner Northland Pines
10
102
35
Brady Johannes Spooner
10
103
35
Evan Janet Northland Pines
11
103
37
Tyson Tomesh Rice Lake
11
105
37
Zach Grigg Tomahawk
10
105
39
Jacob Clark Medford
10
106
40
Tony Zifko Ashland
9
107
41
Billy Watland Ashland
12
108
41
Rowen Donaghue Hayward
11
108
43
Zach Brooks Ashland
11
116
44
Luciano Svetnicka Northland Pines
12
124
45
Max Lurvey Northland Pines
12
137


Individual Tiebreakers
Scott Gregor defeated Reese Larson
Details: Scott and Reese had to playoff for the top individual qualifier. Scott won in the first playoff hole. Scott is the first place finisher, Reese is the second place finisher, Jerad Burch is the third place finisher, and Colton Avery is the fourth place finisher.

Detailed Team Results:



Coach:


NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT

Team Score: