Back to Previous Page



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Mukwonago

Course
Edgewood Golf Course
Big Bend, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Badger
301
2
Mukwonago
303
2
Sun Prairie
303
4
Oregon
309
5
Janesville Parker
316
6
Monona Grove
325
7
Milton
338
8
DeForest
341

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Blake Wisdom Badger
12
71
2
Mason Schulz Mukwonago
12
72
3
Mickey Keating** Sun Prairie
11
73
3
Kadin Kleman** Janesville Parker
11
73
5
Zack Milner Janesville Parker
11
75
5
AJ Gray** Milton
12
75
5
Luke Abram Badger
10
75
5
Ethan Carrick Sun Prairie
12
75
9
Daniel Thomsen Janesville Craig
12
76
9
Nick Schroeder Mukwonago
12
76
9
Nick Keller Elkhorn Area
12
76
9
Sam Schroeder Oregon
12
76
13
Ben Rademaker Badger
12
77
13
Justin Yaun Oregon
12
77
13
Ryan Batterman Sun Prairie
11
77
13
Grant Fischer Mukwonago
11
77
17
John Klus Oregon
12
78
17
Zach Kapalczynski Oregon
11
78
17
TJ Walton Badger
9
78
17
Dalton List Sun Prairie
12
78
17
Matt Paulson Mukwonago
10
78
22
Marcus Herwig Portage
12
79
22
Griffin Oberneder Beloit Memorial
9
79
24
Jacob Frederickson Monona Grove
9
80
24
Connor Bracken Monona Grove
10
80
24
Grady Skoglund Janesville Parker
9
80
24
Jake Sadler Mukwonago
12
80
24
Nicholas Kipp Oregon
10
80
24
Joe Brethouwe DeForest
11
80
30
Garrett May Madison La Follette
11
81
31
Connor Kelly Janesville Craig
12
82
31
Sam Gronski Monona Grove
12
82
31
Dayne Hensler Portage
12
82
34
Drew Munn Monona Grove
10
83
34
Cade MacMiller Sun Prairie
12
83
36
Beau Blackdee DeForest
12
84
37
Brayden Kline Milton
10
85
38
Zack Bothun Milton
9
86
39
Carter Parent Badger
11
87
39
Jack Creger DeForest
11
87
41
Jay Gorman Janesville Parker
12
88
42
George Philbin Madison La Follette
11
89
42
Ryan Zimmerman Janesville Parker
11
89
44
Mike Buchanan DeForest
11
90
44
Sam Galvin DeForest
11
90
46
Jordan Hibner Monona Grove
9
91
47
Cole Zagelow Milton
11
92
48
Tanner Brown Milton
9
93



Detailed Team Results:



Coach:


NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT

Team Score:
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Nick Keller
Elkhorn Area
12
6
5
3
4
4
6
4
2
5
39
4
4
4
3
3
4
5
5
5
37
76
Daniel Thomsen
Janesville Craig
12
4
5
3
4
4
5
4
3
5
37
4
4
6
3
4
4
5
4
5
39
76
Marcus Herwig
Portage
12
5
4
3
5
6
5
5
3
5
41
5
5
5
3
3
4
4
4
5
38
79
Griffin Oberneder
Beloit Memorial
9
4
4
3
4
5
4
5
4
5
38
4
4
5
3
4
4
9
5
3
41
79
Garrett May
Madison La Follette
11
5
4
3
5
5
7
6
3
5
43
4
4
5
4
4
4
5
3
5
38
81
Connor Kelly
Janesville Craig
12
4
5
3
5
4
6
4
4
5
40
4
4
5
4
5
5
5
6
4
42
82
Dayne Hensler
Portage
12
5
6
3
4
4
5
6
4
5
42
4
4
6
3
4
4
5
4
6
40
82
George Philbin
Madison La Follette
11
5
4
5
6
7
7
5
4
6
49
6
4
5
2
3
5
5
5
5
40
89