Back to Previous Page



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
New Richmond

Course
New Richmond Golf Course
New Richmond, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Hudson
316
2
Eau Claire Memorial
320
3
Stevens Point
327
4
River Falls
332
5
Marshfield
334
6
Superior
341
7
Wausau West
346
8
Antigo
356

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Owen Covey** New Richmond
10
71
2
Russell Dettmering** Merrill
11
72
3
Billy Peterson Eau Claire Memorial
12
74
4
Evan Thomas** Stevens Point
12
75
5
Charley Chase Hudson
12
76
5
Bennett Swavely Hudson
10
76
7
Zach Bernhardt Eau Claire Memorial
12
77
8
Ben Peloquin D.C. Everest
12
78
8
Davis Rens Marshfield
9
78
10
Logan Pechinski Stevens Point
10
79
11
Taylor Thompson River Falls
12
80
11
Jacob Johnson Hudson
11
80
11
Max Xiong River Falls
10
80
11
Tyler Skogstad Wausau West
9
80
11
Grant Imsande Menomonie
10
80
16
Frank Volpentesta Antigo
11
81
16
T.J. Sitek Superior
0
81
16
Nate Boson Marshfield
12
81
19
Sam Hagedorn D.C. Everest
12
82
19
Will Sherry Eau Claire Memorial
11
82
19
Carter Cygan Wausau East
10
82
22
Michael Maguire Menomonie
10
83
22
Taylor Burger Superior
0
83
24
Trey Timm River Falls
9
84
24
Nolan Wagner Hudson
11
84
24
Ethan Thomas Stevens Point
9
84
24
Justin Yang Wausau West
9
84
28
Ben Pendleton Hudson
10
85
29
Brett Elkin Chippewa Falls
10
87
29
Ben Baur Marshfield
12
87
29
Jordan Yang Wausau West
12
87
29
Tommy Nordlund Eau Claire Memorial
11
87
33
Grant Sorensen Superior
0
88
33
Justin Graetz River Falls
12
88
33
Cole Hanson Marshfield
11
88
33
Will Kubeny Antigo
10
88
33
Max Savaloja Eau Claire Memorial
11
88
33
Jaxon Bulgrin Marshfield
10
88
39
Nick Norrgran Stevens Point
12
89
39
Jamin Durfee Superior
0
89
41
Taylor Rotsaert River Falls
12
92
42
Nolan Blair Stevens Point
12
93
42
Chris Krueger Antigo
11
93
44
Lenny Ebel Antigo
12
94
44
Dayton Podvin Superior
0
94
46
Chase Parlier Wausau West
11
95
47
Joe Volpentesta Antigo
9
96
48
John Prokop Wausau West
12
101



Detailed Team Results:



Coach:


NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT

Team Score:
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Owen Covey**
New Richmond
10
4
4
3
5
4
5
2
4
4
35
4
5
3
4
6
3
4
3
4
36
71
Russell Dettmering**
Merrill
11
4
5
3
3
4
6
3
4
5
37
3
6
3
4
4
4
4
3
4
35
72
Ben Peloquin
D.C. Everest
12
3
4
5
5
5
5
3
6
4
40
4
4
3
4
5
5
6
3
4
38
78
Grant Imsande
Menomonie
10
4
4
4
5
5
7
3
4
4
40
4
4
4
5
5
4
6
3
5
40
80
Sam Hagedorn
D.C. Everest
12
4
4
3
4
5
5
4
5
6
40
6
5
4
5
3
4
5
3
7
42
82
Carter Cygan
Wausau East
10
5
5
4
4
5
5
4
5
5
42
5
5
4
4
3
5
6
4
4
40
82
Michael Maguire
Menomonie
10
6
3
3
4
5
5
3
5
5
39
4
7
4
5
4
4
8
4
4
44
83
Brett Elkin
Chippewa Falls
10
6
4
4
5
7
5
2
4
6
43
5
6
5
4
6
6
4
4
4
44
87