Back to Previous Page



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Notre Dame

Course
Thornberry Creek
Oneida, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Kaukauna
302
2
Bay Port
319
3
Notre Dame
320
4
Neenah
325
5
Appleton East
332
6
Hortonville
333
7
Green Bay Preble
334
8
Pulaski
357

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Ben Gilkay** Appleton East
11
74
1
Preston Cedergren Bay Port
11
74
1
Tyler Cleaves Kaukauna
12
74
4
Brock Hlinak Kaukauna
12
75
4
Cole Hanke** Green Bay Preble
12
75
4
Austin Georger Appleton West
10
75
4
Trent Thomas** Green Bay Southwest
12
75
8
Zachary Klingseisen Kaukauna
12
76
9
Bryan Boockmeier Green Bay Preble
12
77
9
Dillon Fox Hortonville
12
77
9
John Callahan Neenah
9
77
9
Reis Schweiner Kaukauna
12
77
13
Ryan Darling Notre Dame
9
78
13
Joel Meglic Notre Dame
11
78
15
Jameson Matthies Bay Port
11
80
15
Bergin Olson Notre Dame
12
80
15
Spencer Stern Neenah
12
80
18
Evan Halls Kaukauna
12
81
19
Jacob Decker Appleton East
11
82
19
Adam Schilawski Bay Port
12
82
21
Cody Lindquist Bay Port
12
83
21
Davis Greene Neenah
11
83
23
Cayden Egnarski Pulaski
12
84
23
Brad Anderson Hortonville
11
84
23
Brandon Conger Hortonville
12
84
23
Levi Williams Notre Dame
12
84
27
Max Schneider Neenah
12
85
28
Alex Borgen Neenah
11
88
28
Tyler Salveson Appleton East
11
88
28
Cade Sauer Pulaski
12
88
28
Nathan Lemons Appleton East
12
88
28
Lucas Van Handel Hortonville
11
88
33
Garrett Anderson Bay Port
12
89
34
Jacob Warpinski Green Bay Preble
11
90
34
Gage Olson Appleton East
12
90
36
Mitchell Stary Green Bay Southwest
12
91
37
Jack Bondowski Notre Dame
9
92
37
Izak Wiegman Green Bay Preble
10
92
37
Mike Garrity Appleton North
12
92
37
Logan Lukasik Pulaski
12
92
41
Quinn Process Pulaski
10
93
42
Kaden Marcell Shawano Community
9
94
42
Gavin Lueneburg Kimberly
11
94
42
Ben Olkowski Kimberly
12
94
45
Carter Kundinger Hortonville
12
99
46
Connor Novitski Green Bay Preble
10
100
47
Andrew Puissant Shawano Community
10
103
48
Aaron Tonn Pulaski
10
105


Individual Tiebreakers
Trent Thomas/Cole Hanke defeated Austin Georger
Details: Trent and Cole won the playoff with birdies on the second playoff hole. Trent is the second qualifier and Cole is the third.

Detailed Team Results:



Coach:


NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT

Team Score:
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Austin Georger
Appleton West
10
6
3
5
6
4
3
4
3
6
40
4
4
3
5
4
6
4
2
3
35
75
Trent Thomas**
Green Bay Southwest
12
5
3
4
4
5
4
3
5
4
37
5
4
2
5
4
5
4
3
6
38
75
Mitchell Stary
Green Bay Southwest
12
7
3
6
5
4
5
4
4
6
44
5
5
5
6
4
8
5
3
6
47
91
Mike Garrity
Appleton North
12
6
4
6
6
4
3
6
6
5
46
5
5
3
7
4
6
6
4
6
46
92
Kaden Marcell
Shawano Community
9
7
4
5
4
6
5
7
3
7
48
5
4
5
8
4
5
6
4
5
46
94
Ben Olkowski
Kimberly
12
4
4
6
4
4
5
5
4
6
42
5
5
4
8
4
7
6
4
9
52
94
Gavin Lueneburg
Kimberly
11
4
3
6
7
5
5
8
6
6
50
6
5
3
6
4
6
5
5
4
44
94
Andrew Puissant
Shawano Community
10
7
4
7
7
5
5
5
5
6
51
6
5
7
7
5
6
7
4
5
52
103