Back to Previous Page



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Sheboygan Area Lutheran

Course
Quit Qui Oc
Elkhart Lake, WI
Par 71



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Roncalli
335
1
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
335
3
Howards Grove
352
4
Kohler
367
5
Sheboygan Chistian
394
6
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
413
7
Random Lake
440
8
Reedsville
443
Team Tiebreaker
Roncoli defeated Sheb Lutheran
Details: Roncoli won on playoff hole 20-22

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Drake Wilcox Sheboygan Area Lutheran
11
70
2
Ian Behringer Roncalli
12
82
3
Will Falconer Roncalli
9
83
4
Michael Modahl** Sheboygan Chistian
9
84
4
Emma Egbert Sheboygan Area Lutheran
12
84
4
Ryan Baldwin Howards Grove
10
84
4
Ryan Splittgerber Howards Grove
12
84
8
Bryce Pautz Roncalli
11
85
8
Luke Pautz Roncalli
9
85
10
Andrew Meador Sheboygan Area Lutheran
10
88
11
Jack Baldwin Howards Grove
12
89
11
Tanner Coenen Kohler
10
89
13
Ethan Wheelis Roncalli
11
90
14
Hayden Schultz** Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
9
92
14
Tanner Thyes Kohler
10
92
16
Sam Biznek Kohler
11
93
16
Owen Multer Kohler
10
93
16
Devin Madson Sheboygan Area Lutheran
12
93
19
Joel Hacker Sheboygan Area Lutheran
11
95
19
Marshall Albert Howards Grove
10
95
21
Levi Kesler** Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
9
98
22
Jacob Heim Howards Grove
10
100
23
Eli Bichler Random Lake
12
101
23
Matt Alsum** Sheboygan Chistian
11
101
25
Sam Kelm Kohler
11
102
26
Josiah Stecker Sheboygan Chistian
9
104
27
Will Grasse Sheboygan Chistian
9
105
28
Caleb Zinn Mishicot
9
106
28
Ethan Weiss Random Lake
10
106
28
Mason Tisler Reedsville
11
106
28
Nick Griffey Reedsville
11
106
32
Brice Bubolz Reedsville
10
107
33
Max Broetzmann Random Lake
12
108
33
Ben Bulkow Sheboygan Chistian
10
108
33
Chase Entringer Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
9
108
36
Ty Szczerbinski Ozaukee
10
109
37
Jack Bunke Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
9
115
38
Brady Hassinger Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
9
116
38
Austin Wadkins Ozaukee
10
116
40
Nick Meidl Reedsville
11
124
41
Rafer Vincent Random Lake
10
125
42
Ryan Osborne Mishicot
10
126
43
Jacob Peltier Mishicot
11
127
43
Mitchell Dietrich Reedsville
10
127
45
Jaysen Dellesree Ozaukee
10
136


Individual Tiebreakers
Matt Alsum defeated Eli Bichler
Details: Matt - 5 Eli- 6

Detailed Team Results:



Coach:


NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT

Team Score:
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Caleb Zinn
Mishicot
9
7
6
4
7
6
7
5
6
3
51
6
4
6
6
5
8
6
8
6
55
106
Ty Szczerbinski
Ozaukee
10
8
7
6
6
6
5
5
6
4
53
6
6
4
8
5
8
6
7
6
56
109
Austin Wadkins
Ozaukee
10
8
7
5
4
8
6
7
6
6
57
8
5
5
9
6
6
7
6
7
59
116
Ryan Osborne
Mishicot
10
9
6
7
7
7
8
8
7
6
65
6
7
6
7
8
6
7
7
7
61
126
Jacob Peltier
Mishicot
11
8
7
7
5
6
8
6
8
7
62
6
5
6
7
10
7
6
12
6
65
127
Jaysen Dellesree
Ozaukee
10
8
10
7
4
9
8
6
8
6
66
8
4
9
11
6
9
9
8
6
70
136