Back to Previous Page



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Sheboygan Falls

Course
The Bull - Pinehurst Farms
Sheboygan Falls, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Sheboygan Falls
383
2
Campbellsport
388
3
Waupun
389
4
Oostburg
405
5
New Holstein
409
6
Cedar Grove-Belgium
427
7
Laconia
439
8
Kiel
442
9
Winnebago Lutheran Acad.
474

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Trey Birschbach Campbellsport
12
83
2
Trenton Herkstroeter** Winnebago Lutheran Acad.
11
84
3
Cayden Carpenter Sheboygan Falls
10
87
4
Calvin Leverenz** New Holstein
12
88
5
Dylan Kurcz Campbellsport
12
91
6
Ayden Enders Waupun
10
93
6
AJ Miller Oostburg
12
93
8
Garret Lemmenes Waupun
11
94
9
Sam Baalke** Laconia
12
95
9
Ben Behling Sheboygan Falls
11
95
11
Ryan Flier Waupun
11
96
11
Shaelynn Feuerstein** New Holstein
11
96
13
Landgon Thiel Sheboygan Falls
11
97
14
Caleb Krueger Oostburg
10
100
14
Lane Meyer Laconia
11
100
14
Braden Dirkse Oostburg
11
100
17
Brady Heyden Cedar Grove-Belgium
11
101
17
Jacob Larsen Cedar Grove-Belgium
9
101
19
Andrew Vorpahl Kiel
9
103
20
Luke Bufton New Holstein
12
104
20
Jamison Nickolai Sheboygan Falls
10
104
22
Andrew Heus Kiel
10
105
23
Brady Gerritson Waupun
12
106
23
Layton Stoffel Campbellsport
12
106
25
Cole Neis Campbellsport
12
108
26
Nick Newkirk Cedar Grove-Belgium
12
111
26
Mayson Schraymeyer Sheboygan Falls
10
111
28
Jon Greupink Oostburg
11
112
28
Kal Ferguson Campbellsport
12
112
30
Michael Miller Waupun
12
113
31
Jacob Luebke Cedar Grove-Belgium
12
114
31
Grant Kuharski Laconia
12
114
33
Mitchell Propson Kiel
12
115
34
Chase Deiner Oostburg
10
117
35
Justin Stephany Kiel
12
119
36
Evan Petrie New Holstein
12
121
36
Logan TeStroete North Fond du Lac
10
121
38
Tyler Gebhart New Holstein
9
122
39
Jon Schroeder Winnebago Lutheran Acad.
9
127
39
Owen Rammel Cedar Grove-Belgium
12
127
41
Eli Theisen Winnebago Lutheran Acad.
10
128
42
Chase Hoinacki Laconia
12
130
43
Tony Petrowitz Winnebago Lutheran Acad.
10
135
44
Gabe Pruss Winnebago Lutheran Acad.
12
136
45
Mitchell Endries Kiel
9
139
46
DQ Laconia
9
DQ



Detailed Team Results:



Coach:


NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT

Team Score:
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Logan TeStroete
North Fond du Lac
10
6
8
4
8
7
5
5
9
7
59
5
8
6
8
7
5
7
6
10
62
121