Back to Previous Page



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Sheboygan North

Course
Whistling Straits Irish Course
Sheboygan, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Homestead
322
2
Kettle Moraine
330
3
Sheboygan North
333
4
Germantown
336
5
Pewaukee
342
6
Cedarburg
344
7
Oconomowoc
347
8
Waukesha West
366

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Ben Pausha Kettle Moraine
10
72
2
Austin Thyes** Sheboygan North
12
73
3
Josh Koszarek** Waterford
11
75
4
Max Schmidtke** Sheboygan North
12
76
5
Travis Bentley Pewaukee
11
77
6
Ty Mueller Homestead
10
78
7
Josh Teplin Homestead
11
80
7
Theodore Wegehaupt Nicolet
12
80
7
Weston Davis Germantown
11
80
10
Andrew Clement Pewaukee
12
81
11
Christian Staudt Homestead
10
82
11
Michael Kennedy Homestead
12
82
11
Joe Mazurek Germantown
12
82
14
Evan Griswold Oconomowoc
11
83
14
Ben Smith Cedarburg
12
83
16
Spencer Tank Homestead
11
84
16
Cole McGuire Nicolet
12
84
16
TJ Harvey Kettle Moraine
11
84
19
Matt McKain Oconomowoc
12
85
19
Jack Horky Cedarburg
12
85
21
Alec Joerg Waukesha West
12
86
21
Carter Schmidt Germantown
12
86
23
Kody Koehn Kettle Moraine
12
87
23
Nick Christensen Cedarburg
12
87
23
Jackson Cain Kettle Moraine
10
87
26
Antonio Feciskonin Port Washington
12
88
26
Charlie Werner Germantown
12
88
26
Tyler Hintz Pewaukee
12
88
29
Brent Bartelt Waukesha West
11
89
29
Steven Ebacher Cedarburg
12
89
29
Kyle Larson Sheboygan North
10
89
29
Cole Behrens Oconomowoc
10
89
33
Travis Cooke Oconomowoc
12
90
34
Andrew Nelson Waukesha West
11
91
34
Max Knodl Germantown
11
91
36
Jackson Vinopal Kettle Moraine
10
92
37
Luke Rader Waukesha North
12
93
37
Isaiah Grove Waukesha South
11
93
39
Sam Marx Whitefish Bay
12
94
40
Evan Spaulding Sheboygan North
10
95
41
Nathan Theama Cedarburg
10
96
41
Alex Lee Pewaukee
11
96
43
Austin Lubahn Oconomowoc
11
98
44
Jacob Honl Pewaukee
12
99
45
Grant Quasius Sheboygan North
12
100
45
Connor Nelson Waukesha West
10
100
47
Chris Barnett Waukesha North
12
106
48
Bradey Lingle Waukesha West
11
108



Detailed Team Results:



Coach:


NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT

Team Score:
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Josh Koszarek**
Waterford
11
5
4
3
4
4
3
5
5
4
37
4
3
4
4
6
3
4
5
5
38
75
Theodore Wegehaupt
Nicolet
12
4
4
3
5
5
2
4
5
4
36
5
3
4
3
8
5
5
4
7
44
80
Cole McGuire
Nicolet
12
6
5
2
6
6
3
4
5
4
41
5
5
5
4
5
4
4
6
5
43
84
Antonio Feciskonin
Port Washington
12
4
4
5
5
8
3
5
6
5
45
5
4
4
4
5
6
5
5
5
43
88
Isaiah Grove
Waukesha South
11
5
4
3
6
8
6
4
6
4
46
6
4
4
3
7
4
6
4
9
47
93
Luke Rader
Waukesha North
12
6
4
4
6
6
3
4
6
3
42
8
5
5
4
8
5
5
6
5
51
93
Sam Marx
Whitefish Bay
12
4
4
3
6
6
5
5
8
5
46
7
5
6
4
5
4
6
6
5
48
94
Chris Barnett
Waukesha North
12
7
13
4
5
6
3
4
7
4
53
6
5
6
5
6
5
8
7
5
53
106