Back to Previous Page



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Superior

Course
Nemadji Golf Course
Superior, WI
Par 72



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Hudson
311
2
River Falls
317
3
Eau Claire Memorial
319
4
Superior
321
5
New Richmond
323
6
Chippewa Falls
335
7
Menomonie
341
8
Eau Claire North
367

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Grant Imsande** Menomonie
10
76
1
Owen Covey** New Richmond
10
76
1
Ben Pendleton Hudson
10
76
4
Billy Peterson Eau Claire Memorial
12
77
4
Max Xiong River Falls
10
77
4
Zach Bernhardt Eau Claire Memorial
12
77
7
T.J. Sitek Superior
11
78
7
Justin Graetz River Falls
12
78
7
Charley Chase Hudson
12
78
7
Bennett Swavely Hudson
10
78
7
Taylor Burger Superior
12
78
12
Jacob Johnson Hudson
11
79
13
Michael Maguire** Menomonie
10
80
13
Taylor Thompson River Falls
12
80
13
Brett Elkin** Chippewa Falls
10
80
13
Michael Benedict New Richmond
10
80
17
Grant Sorensen Superior
12
81
18
Alex Nelson Chippewa Falls
12
82
18
Taylor Rotsaert River Falls
12
82
18
Will Sherry Eau Claire Memorial
11
82
21
Max Davis New Richmond
12
83
21
Tommy Nordlund Eau Claire Memorial
11
83
23
Nolan Wagner Hudson
11
84
23
Collin Albright Chippewa Falls
11
84
23
Jamin Durfee Superior
10
84
23
Blake Peterson New Richmond
12
84
27
Max Savaloja Eau Claire Memorial
11
86
28
Andrew Rude Superior
9
87
28
Clay Gess New Richmond
10
87
30
Caden Sutter Eau Claire North
9
88
31
Ian Olson Chippewa Falls
11
89
31
Aiden McCauley Chippewa Falls
10
89
33
Braeden Hesselman Eau Claire North
10
90
33
Trey Timm River Falls
9
90
35
Brody Thomson Menomonie
11
92
36
Zach Foslid Menomonie
10
93
37
Carter Fridland Eau Claire North
9
94
38
Nick Owens Eau Claire North
10
95
39
Conner Rose Menomonie
11
99
40
Dylan Kierstead Eau Claire North
11
104


Individual Tiebreakers
Brett Elkin-Chippewa Falls and Michael Maquire- Menomonie defeated Michael Benedict- New Richmond
Details: Brett Elkin wins in first play-off hole. Michael Maquire- Menomonie defeats Miachael Benedict in thrid play-off hole

Detailed Team Results:



Coach:


NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT

Team Score: