Back to Previous Page



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Wabeno/Laona

Course
McCauslin Brook Country Club
Lakewood, WI
Par 70



Team Results
Top two teams advance.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Coleman
355
2
Wabeno/Laona
400
3
Crivitz
417
4
Crandon
437
5
Florence
446
6
Pembine
579

Individual Results
** Denotes Individual Qualifier

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Kasey Casper Coleman
12
75
2
Grace Warrner Wabeno/Laona
12
87
2
Karson Casper Coleman
9
87
4
Bryce Ginter Crandon
12
88
5
Ryan Simonis Wabeno/Laona
9
90
6
Peyton Deering Coleman
11
93
7
Reed Christianson Wabeno/Laona
9
94
8
Eli Lawrence Crivitz
12
99
9
Drew Boney Crandon
12
100
9
Dylan Marquardt Coleman
10
100
11
Trey Franzen Crivitz
10
102
11
Matt Johnson** Florence
10
102
11
Peyton Betts** Wausaukee
10
102
14
Evan Beaster** Florence
12
104
15
Mason Marvin Crivitz
11
107
16
Brock Taff** Florence
9
108
17
David White Crivitz
11
109
17
Jayden Christiansen Crivitz
11
109
17
Conner DeWitt Coleman
11
109
20
Cooper Rollo Wausaukee
11
119
21
Steven Wissbroecker Elcho
12
120
21
Tanner Ginter Crandon
11
120
23
Gerard Elferning Wausaukee
12
124
24
Kassy Mazur Pembine
10
125
25
Tillie Statezny Crandon
11
129
25
Remington Liptack Wabeno/Laona
9
129
27
Alex Pukall Elcho
9
130
28
Carter Fors Florence
11
132
28
Jon Phillips Niagara
10
132
30
Matthew Ginter Crandon
9
133
31
Ethan Higgins Wabeno/Laona
11
134
32
Gabe Siedel Pembine
10
138
33
Tomm Umlor Elcho
10
140
34
Logan Doda Florence
12
145
35
Josh Wallschlaege Pembine
11
146
35
Brooke Schwedersky Niagara
11
146
37
Bella Newlin Pembine
9
170
38
Alexis Molus Pembine
11
189



Detailed Team Results:



Coach:


NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT

Team Score:
Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Peyton Betts**
Wausaukee
10
5
5
6
5
5
5
6
6
6
49
4
6
5
7
6
7
6
6
6
53
102
Cooper Rollo
Wausaukee
11
9
6
9
4
7
6
9
7
6
63
6
8
5
8
4
7
7
5
6
56
119
Steven Wissbroecker
Elcho
12
9
5
6
4
9
9
6
5
7
60
4
8
6
8
6
7
6
5
10
60
120
Gerard Elferning
Wausaukee
12
11
5
6
6
6
8
12
5
8
67
6
6
7
7
6
6
6
6
7
57
124
Alex Pukall
Elcho
9
8
9
6
5
9
9
5
6
7
64
6
7
5
11
6
11
8
7
5
66
130
Jon Phillips
Niagara
10
7
7
9
6
8
12
6
8
6
69
4
9
4
8
10
7
7
5
9
63
132
Tomm Umlor
Elcho
10
13
6
5
6
12
9
10
12
8
81
5
8
4
9
8
10
5
4
6
59
140
Brooke Schwedersky
Niagara
11
7
6
9
8
8
10
10
7
9
74
7
10
6
12
6
7
7
8
9
72
146